2023 Championship Round 8 Results
  • USF2000_Race2
     7.21.24| 
    • Series News
  • Toronto_USF_Race1
     7.20.24| 
    • Series News
  • 24-07-17-bacon
     7.18.24| 
    • Team News
  • 24-07-17-evagoras1
     7.17.24| 
    • Team News
  • Garcia Banner
     7.17.24| 
    • Series News
PosNoStartDriverTeamLapsDiff.GapBest TimeBest SpeedIn LapTotal TimeComments
111Mac ClarkDEForce Racing75--.------.----22.472109.8972230:15.119 
262Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development753.7523.75222.500109.7602230:18.871 
3229Simon SikesPabst Racing7510.5296.77722.611109.2215630:25.648 
4953Chase GardnerExclusive Autosport7512.2731.74422.553109.5022330:27.392 
5174Nikita JohnsonVRD Racing7516.4794.20622.800108.3162130:31.598 
685Lochie HughesJay Howard Driver Development7517.8801.40122.766108.4782330:32.999 
72412Max GarciaPabst Racing7518.1170.23722.805108.2921030:33.236 
876Al MoreyJay Howard Driver Development7518.9280.81122.749108.5592230:34.047 
96711Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev7519.4230.49522.880107.9372530:34.542 
10107Jorge GarciarceDEForce Racing7520.2260.80322.869107.9896730:35.345 
119310Avery TownsExclusive Autosport741 Lap1 Lap23.099106.9142030:25.737 
12148Sam CorryVRD Racing732 Laps1 Lap23.302105.9822030:27.264 
131214Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing732 Laps0.27023.546104.8843030:27.534 
149113Joey BrienzaExclusive Autosport732 Laps1.11823.248106.2282130:28.652 
151915Gordon ScullyVRD Racing723 Laps1 Lap23.353105.7515130:15.642 
161816Danny DyszelskiVRD Racing966 Laps63 Laps23.172106.577403:36.983Mechanical
Complete Results PDF
PosNo.DriverTeamBest TimeDiff.GapBest SpeedIn LapLaps
124Max GarciaPabst Racing22.6110-.-----.----109.2211322
28Lochie HughesJay Howard Driver Development22.64600.03500.0350109.0521226
36Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development22.65300.04200.0070109.0191334
422Simon SikesPabst Racing22.66300.05200.0100108.9711320
510Jorge GarciarceDEForce Racing22.71700.10600.0540108.7121933
667Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev22.78300.17200.0660108.397911
795Chase GardnerExclusive Autosport22.80500.19400.0220108.2921427
817Nikita JohnsonVRD Racing22.84900.23800.0440108.084322
914Sam CorryVRD Racing22.86400.25300.0150108.0132429
1091Joey BrienzaExclusive Autosport23.07700.46600.2130107.0162032
117Al MoreyJay Howard Driver Development23.31400.70300.2370105.9281427
1218Danny DyszelskiVRD Racing23.48500.87400.1710105.156417
1312Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing23.74601.13500.2610104.0012027
1419Gordon ScullyVRD Racing23.96301.35200.2170103.0591031
1593Avery TownsExclusive Autosport24.00501.39400.0420102.87934
161Mac ClarkDEForce RacingNo Time-.-----.----No Speed00
Complete Results PDF
PosNo.DriverTeamLap 1Lap 2Total TimeAvg. Speed
11Mac ClarkDEForce Racing22.43722.52544.962109.853
26Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development22.56622.45345.019109.714
395Chase GardnerExclusive Autosport22.58722.63645.223109.219
417Nikita JohnsonVRD Racing22.69722.75545.452108.668
58Lochie HughesJay Howard Driver Development22.80222.69345.495108.566
67Al MoreyJay Howard Driver Development22.96822.82945.797107.850
710Jorge GarciarceDEForce Racing22.94322.93845.881107.652
814Sam CorryVRD Racing22.92223.00545.927107.545
922Simon SikesPabst Racing23.04022.83645.876107.664
1093Avery TownsExclusive Autosport22.93223.06045.992107.393
1167Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev23.04223.02346.065107.222
1224Max GarciaPabst Racing23.28323.16346.446106.343
1391Joey BrienzaExclusive Autosport23.25123.23446.485106.254
1412Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing24.06123.88847.949103.009
1519Gordon ScullyVRD Racing-.-----.----No TimeNo Speed
DQ18Danny DyszelskiVRD Racing22.61622.71745.333108.954
Complete Results PDF
PosNo.DriverTeamBest TimeDiff.GapBest SpeedIn LapLaps
16Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development22.501-.-----.----109.7556268
224Max GarciaPabst Racing22.5390.0380.038109.5703581
322Simon SikesPabst Racing22.5540.0530.015109.4973682
48Lochie HughesJay Howard Driver Development22.5540.0530.000109.4976468
567Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev22.6540.1530.100109.0143440
67Al MoreyJay Howard Driver Development22.6670.1660.013108.9515575
71Mac ClarkDEForce Racing22.7040.2030.037108.7743757
893Avery TownsExclusive Autosport22.7050.2040.001108.7692444
917Nikita JohnsonVRD Racing22.7510.2500.046108.549746
1095Chase GardnerExclusive Autosport22.7620.2610.011108.4972051
1191Joey BrienzaExclusive Autosport22.7670.2660.005108.4734260
1214Sam CorryVRD Racing22.7710.2700.004108.4543037
1318Danny DyszelskiVRD Racing22.8380.3370.067108.1364551
1410Jorge GarciarceDEForce Racing23.0150.5140.177107.3043470
1512Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing23.2300.7290.215106.311819
1619Gordon ScullyVRD Racing23.3580.8570.128105.728820
Complete Results PDF
PosNo.DriverTeamBest TimeDiff.GapBest SpeedIn LapLaps
124Max GarciaPabst Racing22.267-.-----.----110.9092878
217Nikita JohnsonVRD Racing22.3380.0710.071110.5561267
322Simon SikesPabst Racing22.3850.1180.047110.3245175
467Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev22.4380.1710.053110.0634749
51Mac ClarkDEForce Racing22.4580.1910.020109.9654166
610Jorge GarciarceDEForce Racing22.4960.2290.038109.7807272
795Chase GardnerExclusive Autosport22.5050.2380.009109.7366777
893Avery TownsExclusive Autosport22.5720.3050.067109.4103891
914Sam CorryVRD Racing22.5810.3140.009109.3663655
1018Danny DyszelskiVRD Racing22.6300.3630.049109.1291663
118Lochie HughesJay Howard Driver Development22.6400.3730.010109.0815477
126Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development22.6530.3860.013109.0192078
1391Joey BrienzaExclusive Autosport22.8740.6070.221107.9656568
147Al MoreyJay Howard Driver Development23.0990.8320.225106.9143381
1512Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing23.1400.8730.041106.7244172
1619Gordon ScullyVRD Racing23.6011.3340.461104.6405163
Complete Results PDF