2024 Championship Round 8 Results
  • 24-07-17-bacon
     7.18.24| 
    • Team News
  • 24-07-17-evagoras1
     7.17.24| 
    • Team News
  • Garcia Banner
     7.17.24| 
    • Series News
  • 24-07-17-jhdd
     7.17.24| 
    • Team News
  • 24-07-11-jhdd1
     7.11.24| 
    • Team News
PosStart PosNo.DriverTeamBest TmDiffGapBest SpeedIn LapLapsPoints
139Tanner DeFabis (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.4929  114.90387547
211Nicolas Giaffone (R)DEForce Racing21.56571.29251.2925114.51557539
366Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development21.71942.62191.3294113.70577533
4411Quinn Armstrong (R)DEForce Racing21.58222.82770.2058114.42867529
51019Xavier Kokai (R)VRD Racing21.82563.43610.6084113.15257526
61367Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev.21.94495.90692.4708112.53647523
7724Max GarciaPabst Racing21.69115.90700.0001113.85337521
8158Michael Costello (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.80436.52120.6142113.262107520
91191Joey Brienza (R)Exclusive Autosport21.80129.31042.7892113.27837518
10922Hudson Schwartz (R)Pabst Racing21.96209.47120.1608112.449157517
11823Sam CorryPabst Racing21.895810.11330.6421112.78947515
121863G3 Argyros (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.944010.44940.3361112.541227514
131712Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing21.997510.70450.2551112.267197512
141410Lucas Fecury (R)DEForce Racing21.92651 Lap1 Lap112.63167411
151257Carson EtterDC Autosport22.09672 Laps1 Lap111.7638739
16258Ayrton Houk (R)DC Autosport21.535529 Laps27 Laps114.6765468
1753Max TaylorVRD Racing21.723529 Laps0.6388113.6839466
181618Brady Golan (R)DEForce Racing22.217969 Laps40 Laps111.154565
Complete Results PDF
PosNo.DriverTeamBest TmDiffGapBest SpeedIn LapLaps
11Nicolas Giaffone (R)DEForce Racing21.4514  115.125516
28Michael Costello (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.54120.08980.0898114.645421
39Tanner DeFabisJay Howard Driver Development21.58430.13290.0431114.4161031
43Max TaylorVRD Racing21.64720.19580.0629114.084620
56Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development21.65480.20340.0076114.044931
619Xavier Kokai (R)VRD Racing21.65840.20700.0036114.025327
763G3 Argyros (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.75310.30170.0947113.529618
811Quinn Armstrong (R)DEForce Racing21.77950.32810.0264113.3911417
967Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev.21.78080.32940.0013113.384529
1012Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing21.79670.34530.0159113.302411
1158Ayrton Houk (R)DC Autosport21.79860.34720.0019113.2922328
1291Joey Brienza (R)Exclusive Autosport21.92730.47590.1287112.627521
1357Carson EtterDC Autosport21.99080.53940.0635112.3021825
1410Lucas Fecury (R)DEForce Racing22.15990.70850.1691111.445520
1518Brady Golan (R)DEForce Racing22.38420.93280.2243110.3281011
Complete Results PDF
PosNo.DriverTeamLap 1Lap 2Total TimeAvg. Speed
11Nicolas Giaffone (R)DEForce Racing21.193021.154542.3475116.635
258Ayrton Houk (R)DC Autosport21.194021.178942.3729116.565
39Tanner DeFabis (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.247621.297942.5455116.092
411Quinn Armstrong (R)DEForce Racing21.333321.286142.6194115.891
53Max TaylorVRD Racing21.415521.267642.6831115.718
66Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development21.378121.329142.7072115.653
724Max GarciaPabst Racing21.399121.364042.7631115.501
823Sam CorryPabst Racing21.409921.359442.7693115.485
922Hudson Schwartz (R)Pabst Racing21.436521.385342.8218115.343
1019Xavier Kokai (R)VRD Racing21.442521.388642.8311115.318
1191Joey Brienza (R)Exclusive Autosport21.480721.434742.9154115.092
1257Carson EtterDC Autosport21.588521.403242.9917114.887
1367Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev.21.733321.492843.2261114.264
1410Lucas Fecury (R)DEForce Racing21.676821.576043.2528114.194
158Michael Costello (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.597621.666543.2641114.164
1618Brady Golan (R)DEForce Racing21.616821.868743.4855113.583
1712Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing21.980621.556843.5374113.447
1863G3 Argyros (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.970121.819043.7891112.795
Complete Results PDF
PosNo.DriverTeamBest TmDiffGapBest SpeedIn LapLaps
11Nicolas Giaffone (R)DEForce Racing21.1567  116.7293335
258Ayrton Houk (R)DC Autosport21.33000.17330.1733115.7811627
311Quinn Armstrong (R)DEForce Racing21.37040.21370.0404115.5624345
46Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development21.39440.23770.0240115.4322567
567Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev.21.52930.37260.1349114.7092162
663G3 Argyros (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.58730.43060.0580114.4011382
73Max TaylorVRD Racing21.59350.43680.0062114.3683339
823Sam CorryPabst Racing21.61110.45440.0176114.2752782
99Tanner DeFabisJay Howard Driver Development21.61920.46250.0081114.2323044
108Michael Costello (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.62040.46370.0012114.2252377
1157Carson EtterDC Autosport21.66870.51200.0483113.9711736
1210Lucas Fecury (R)DEForce Racing21.69210.53540.0234113.8482940
1391Joey Brienza (R)Exclusive Autosport21.72250.56580.0304113.6892533
1424Max GarciaPabst Racing21.76590.60920.0434113.462281
1522Hudson Schwartz (R)Pabst Racing21.79190.63520.0260113.3273674
1612Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing21.84170.68500.0498113.0683849
1718Brady Golan (R)DEForce Racing21.86000.70330.0183112.9734551
Complete Results PDF
PosNo.DriverTeamBest TmDiffGapBest SpeedIn LapLaps
123Sam CorryPabst Racing21.2817  116.0433351
258Ayrton Houk (R)DC Autosport21.33580.05410.0541115.7491644
33Max TaylorVRD Racing21.34030.05860.0045115.7251244
424Max GarciaPabst Racing21.34280.06110.0025115.7114777
58Michael Costello (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.43940.15770.0966115.190669
66Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development21.44900.16730.0096115.138754
722Hudson Schwartz (R)Pabst Racing21.52130.23960.0723114.751767
81Nicolas Giaffone (R)DEForce Racing21.52790.24620.0066114.7161350
919Xavier Kokai (R)VRD Racing21.53310.25140.0052114.6891416
1091Joey Brienza (R)Exclusive Autosport21.59990.31820.0668114.3346064
1163G3 Argyros (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.60000.31830.0001114.3331345
129Tanner DeFabisJay Howard Driver Development21.62690.34520.0269114.1912452
1311Quinn Armstrong (R)DEForce Racing21.69050.40880.0636113.856358
1467Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev.21.72840.44670.0379113.6583041
1518Brady Golan (R)DEForce Racing21.83850.55680.1101113.0851065
1657Carson EtterDC Autosport21.87570.59400.0372112.8923844
1710Lucas Fecury (R)DEForce Racing22.00510.72340.1294112.2292449
1812Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing22.04470.76300.0396112.0274152
Complete Results PDF
PosNo.DriverTeamBest TmDiffGapBest SpeedIn LapLaps
119Xavier Kokai (R)VRD Racing21.3623  115.6063451
258Ayrton Houk (R)DC Autosport21.44610.08380.0838115.154469
33Max TaylorVRD Racing21.48890.12660.0428114.9244270
423Sam CorryPabst Racing21.50220.13990.0133114.8533969
524Max GarciaPabst Racing21.55030.18800.0481114.5974578
611Quinn Armstrong (R)DEForce Racing21.58770.22540.0374114.398861
71Nicolas Giaffone (R)DEForce Racing21.59500.23270.0073114.360864
88Michael Costello (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.65780.29550.0628114.0283971
918Brady Golan (R)DEForce Racing21.67130.30900.0135113.9571167
106Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development21.75330.39100.0820113.5283457
1167Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev.21.79300.43070.0397113.3213065
1210Lucas Fecury (R)DEForce Racing21.85240.49010.0594113.0135664
1363G3 Argyros (R)Jay Howard Driver Development21.89530.53300.0429112.7916065
1491Joey Brienza (R)Exclusive Autosport21.90410.54180.0088112.7464764
159Tanner DeFabisJay Howard Driver Development22.09790.73560.1938111.7573944
1657Carson EtterDC Autosport22.41761.05530.3197110.1633048
Complete Results PDF
PosNo.DriverTeamBest TmDiffGapBest SpeedIn LapLaps
119Xavier Kokai (R)VRD Racing21.7448  113.5724955
224Max GarciaPabst Racing21.75060.00580.0058113.542850
323Sam CorryPabst Racing21.76350.01870.0129113.4743245
422Hudson Schwartz (R)Pabst Racing21.77200.02720.0085113.4303343
53Max TaylorVRD Racing21.84430.09950.0723113.0555561
61Nicolas Giaffone (R)DEForce Racing21.86130.11650.0170112.9674057
718Brady Golan (R)DEForce Racing21.87490.13010.0136112.8974656
811Quinn Armstrong (R)DEForce Racing21.94100.19620.0661112.5563752
96Evagoras PapasavvasJay Howard Driver Development21.97050.22570.0295112.4054245
1012Maxwell JamiesonDEForce Racing21.97640.23160.0059112.3754153
1167Elliot CoxSarah Fisher Hartman Racing Dev.22.01110.26630.0347112.1985052
128Michael Costello (R)Jay Howard Driver Development22.14320.39840.1321111.5295255
1358Ayrton Houk (R)DC Autosport22.14910.40430.0059111.4994454
149Tanner DeFabisJay Howard Driver Development22.37230.62750.2232110.3871543
1591Joey Brienza (R)Exclusive Autosport22.55000.80520.1777109.5176265
1657Carson EtterDC Autosport22.89641.15160.3464107.8603946
1710Lucas Fecury (R)DEForce Racing22.93001.18520.0336107.7024450
1863G3 Argyros (R)Jay Howard Driver Development24.61012.86531.6801100.34912
Complete Results PDF