2015 Championship Rounds 10 & 11 Results
  • Green Feature Banner 2020
     8.13.20| 
    • Series News
  • Cape-USF-MidOhio-Gold
     8.12.20| 
    • Team News
  • Lights Simmetric RTD
     8.4.20| 
    • Team News
  • USF banner
     8.1.20| 
    • Series News
  • RTI_MidO_072020_C_4194
     7.31.20| 
    • Team News
PosNoStartDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTmComment
121Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR15--.------.----01:25.930973.524226:42.7197 
2222Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing150.45110.451101:27.004472.6171026:43.1708 
3826Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey150.83730.386201:28.752871.186826:43.5570 
4334Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing151.37230.535001:28.263771.581826:44.0920 
533Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR151.89130.519001:28.616571.296926:44.6110 
6838Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey152.81520.923901:30.337969.937826:45.5349 
72310Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing153.48680.671601:31.144569.318926:46.2065 
8847Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey154.19190.705101:31.259769.231826:46.9116 
9819Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey154.62190.430001:32.551568.2651126:47.3416 
10612Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports156.82522.203301:33.834867.331926:49.5449 
111613James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports157.17280.347601:37.042265.106826:49.8925 
128011Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports114 laps4 laps01:30.366169.916720:45.7329Contact
1355Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports114 laps10 laps01:56.891154.050101:59.8048Off course
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
RankCarDriverTeamTimeSession
12Jamin, NicoCape Motorsports w/WTR01:10.9804Quals
222Eidson, JakePabst Racing01:11.0815Quals
33Telitz, AaronCape Motorsports w/WTR01:11.1038Quals
433Martin, Anthony (R)John Cummiskey Racing01:11.4660Quals
55Andres Soori, KeyvanArmsUp Motorsports01:11.8508Quals
682Gabin, Luke (R)Team Pelfrey01:11.9310Race 1
784Lastochkin, Nikita (R)Team Pelfrey01:12.1570Race 1
883Rickards, Garth (R)Team Pelfrey01:12.2704Race 1
981Agren, Ayla (R)Team Pelfrey01:12.5648Race 1
1023Luo, Yufeng (R)Pabst Racing01:12.6629Race 1
1180Thompson, Parker (R)JDC MotorSports01:12.7717Quals
126Hanratty, Max (R)ArmsUp Motorsports01:12.8829Quals
1316Dayson, JamesArmsUp Motorsports01:13.8374Quals
Complete Results PDF
PosNoStartDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTmComment
1222Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing26--.------.----01:11.243588.6821831:07.4245 
221Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR264.11024.110201:11.347188.5531531:11.5347 
3334Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing2612.80068.690401:11.545388.3081531:20.2251 
4826Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey2629.255316.454701:11.931087.8341831:36.6798 
5837Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey2633.28884.033501:12.270487.4221231:40.7133 
633Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR2643.877410.588601:11.270088.6492131:51.3019 
7819Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey2658.040914.163501:12.564887.0672332:05.4654 
88411Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey251 lap1 lap01:12.157087.5591631:09.1334 
968Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports2511.035111.035101:13.320986.169831:20.1685 
101612James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports2515.19654.161401:14.064785.3041831:24.3299 
118010Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports2536.046720.850201:12.835086.7441531:45.1801 
122313Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing251:13.085937.039201:12.662986.9491232:22.2193 
1355Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports224 laps23 laps01:17.463881.561104:34.3554Contact
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
RankCarDriverTeamTimeSession
12Jamin, NicoCape Motorsports w/WTR01:10.7654Quals
222Eidson, JakePabst Racing01:11.0316Quals
33Telitz, AaronCape Motorsports w/WTR01:11.0957Quals
433Martin, Anthony (R)John Cummiskey Racing01:11.4370Quals
55Andres Soori, KeyvanArmsUp Motorsports01:11.8033Quals
682Gabin, Luke (R)Team Pelfrey01:11.9654Quals
783Rickards, Garth (R)Team Pelfrey01:12.3398Quals
86Hanratty, Max (R)ArmsUp Motorsports01:12.6093Quals
981Agren, Ayla (R)Team Pelfrey01:12.6885Quals
1080Thompson, Parker (R)JDC MotorSports01:12.7305Quals
1184Lastochkin, Nikita (R)Team Pelfrey01:12.7961Quals
1216Dayson, JamesArmsUp Motorsports01:13.6550Quals
1323Luo, Yufeng (R)Pabst RacingNo TimeQuals
Complete Results PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapSecBestTmSecBestSpdSecBestLapTotLaps
12Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR01:10.7654--.------.----89.2811001:10.980489.0101114
222Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing01:11.03160.26620.266288.946701:11.081588.8841315
33Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR01:11.09570.33030.064188.8661001:11.103888.8561414
433Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing01:11.43700.67160.341388.442801:11.466088.4061516
55Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports01:11.80331.03790.366387.9901001:11.850887.9321115
682Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey01:11.96541.20000.162187.7921301:11.965487.7921416
783Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey01:12.33981.57440.374487.3381501:12.364887.308816
86Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports01:12.60931.84390.269587.0141101:12.882986.6871015
981Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey01:12.68851.92310.079286.9191001:12.970586.5831316
1080Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports01:12.73051.96510.042086.8691201:12.771786.819915
1184Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:12.79612.03070.065686.790401:13.344486.14234
1216James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports01:13.65502.88960.858985.7781501:13.837485.5661215
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
13Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR01:11.2973--.------.----88.6151721
22Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR01:11.45010.15280.152888.4252222
322Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing01:11.59520.29790.145188.2461221
433Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing01:11.77280.47550.177688.0281922
584Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:12.33261.03530.559887.3472424
683Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey01:12.34501.04770.012487.3322224
780Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports01:12.52611.22880.181187.1131924
882Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey01:12.98391.68660.457886.5671618
95Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports01:13.24891.95160.265086.2541921
1023Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing01:13.39482.09750.145986.0822021
1181Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey01:13.80862.51130.413885.6001318
126Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports01:13.85372.55640.045185.5481819
1316James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports01:15.22593.92861.372283.9871719
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
122Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing01:18.2795--.------.----80.7111011
22Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR01:19.59921.31971.319779.37399
333Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing01:19.88441.60490.285279.0891010
43Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR01:19.95971.68020.075379.0151010
584Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:20.90442.62490.944778.0921010
680Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports01:21.74613.46660.841777.2881010
76Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports01:21.76393.48440.017877.27199
881Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey01:22.08133.80180.317476.9721010
923Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing01:22.09013.81060.008876.96499
1083Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey01:24.27255.99302.182474.97178
1116James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports01:30.742512.46306.470069.62688
125Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports01:34.085215.80573.342767.15211
1382Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey01:36.240717.96122.155565.64811
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF