2015 Championship Rounds 7 & 8 Results
  • 2020 RTI Champions
     10.26.20| 
    • Series News
  • Banner
     10.25.20| 
    • Series News
  • USF GPSTP Race 1 2020
     10.24.20| 
    • Series News
  • USF Banner
     10.21.20| 
    • Series News
  • RTI_NJMP_102020_R3_9217
     10.20.20| 
    • Team News
PosNoStartDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTmComment
121Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR21--.------.----01:26.4672101.5461531:06.4859 
232Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR214.86664.866601:26.5490101.4501031:11.3525 
3336Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing2120.828115.961501:27.3459100.5241831:27.3140 
4825Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey2123.52002.691901:27.3127100.5631431:30.0059 
5234Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing2124.39420.874201:27.1435100.758631:30.8801 
68011Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports2135.301510.907301:27.916499.872631:41.7874 
7848Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey2139.77334.471801:27.6885100.1321431:46.2592 
81912Sam Chastain (R)Noblesville INJDC MotorSports2149.12089.347501:28.049799.7211231:55.6067 
9613Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports2149.89010.769301:28.094299.6711031:56.3760 
1059Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports2149.94890.058801:28.182599.5711431:56.4348 
11916Tyler Hunter (R)Denver COSwan Motorsports211:14.838024.889101:29.124598.5181232:21.3239 
12223Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing211:20.09915.261101:26.8173101.137932:26.5850 
135117Bill Abel (R)Louisville KYAbel Motorsports211:26.22966.130501:29.705997.8801932:32.7155 
148110Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey201 lap1 lap01:28.013799.762731:00.3212 
151614James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports202.67152.671501:28.965198.6951531:02.9927 
161215Augie Lerch (R)Tucson AZJAY Motorsports147 laps6 laps01:29.048198.6031332:24.2677 
17837Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey714 laps7 laps01:28.066599.702311:36.4571Mechanical
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
RankCarDriverTeamTimeSession
12Jamin, NicoCape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.3275Quals
23Telitz, AaronCape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.5953Quals
322Eidson, JakePabst Racing01:26.7926Quals
423Luo, Yufeng (R)Pabst Racing01:27.0879Quals
582Gabin, Luke (R)Team Pelfrey01:27.3824Quals
633Martin, Anthony (R)John Cummiskey Racing01:27.4137Quals
783Rickards, Garth (R)Team Pelfrey01:27.5512Quals
884Lastochkin, Nikita (R)Team Pelfrey01:27.6662Quals
95Andres Soori, KeyvanArmsUp Motorsports01:27.6839Quals
1081Agren, Ayla (R)Team Pelfrey01:27.7648Quals
1180Thompson, Parker (R)JDC MotorSports01:28.0218Race 1
1219Chastain, Sam (R)JDC MotorSports01:28.3736Quals
136Hanratty, Max (R)ArmsUp Motorsports01:28.5675Race 1
1416Dayson, JamesArmsUp Motorsports01:28.9762Quals
1512Lerch, Augie (R)JAY Motorsports01:29.1438Race 1
169Hunter, Tyler (R)Swan Motorsports01:29.1953Quals
1751Abel, Bill (R)Abel Motorsports01:29.8992Race 1
Complete Results PDF
PosNoStartDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTmComment
121Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR19--.------.----01:27.0093100.9131030:06.9472 
2223Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing190.84140.841401:27.1946100.6991730:07.7886 
332Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR191.91391.072501:26.9886100.937930:08.8611 
4336Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing194.17912.265201:27.5510100.289730:11.1263 
5825Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey194.61150.432401:27.5825100.253730:11.5587 
6819Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey197.13132.519801:28.170699.584630:14.0785 
7838Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey198.02890.897601:27.7400100.073630:14.9761 
8847Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey1910.89132.862401:28.209899.540530:17.8385 
91911Sam Chastain (R)Noblesville INJDC MotorSports1915.59444.703101:28.706398.983630:22.5416 
101215Augie Lerch (R)Tucson AZJAY Motorsports1916.52850.934101:29.143898.497630:23.4757 
11914Tyler Hunter (R)Denver COSwan Motorsports1917.23970.711201:29.436398.1751030:24.1869 
121613James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports1918.43511.195401:28.997098.660930:25.3823 
135116Bill Abel (R)Louisville KYAbel Motorsports1957.646639.211501:29.899297.669931:04.5938 
148017Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports191:09.268411.621801:28.021899.753731:16.2156 
15510Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports181 lap1 lap01:27.867499.928631:04.7810 
16612Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports1835.464735.464701:28.567599.1381031:40.2457 
17234Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing118 laps17 laps02:22.779061.496102:23.0739Mechanical
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
RankCarDriverTeamTimeSession
12Jamin, NicoCape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.1799Quals
23Telitz, AaronCape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.5828Quals
322Eidson, JakePabst Racing01:26.7581Quals
423Luo, Yufeng (R)Pabst Racing01:26.9543Quals
582Gabin, Luke (R)Team Pelfrey01:27.2080Quals
633Martin, Anthony (R)John Cummiskey Racing01:27.3477Quals
784Lastochkin, Nikita (R)Team Pelfrey01:27.3696Quals
883Rickards, Garth (R)Team Pelfrey01:27.5047Quals
981Agren, Ayla (R)Team Pelfrey01:27.5067Quals
105Andres Soori, KeyvanArmsUp Motorsports01:27.6223Quals
1119Chastain, Sam (R)JDC MotorSports01:28.2682Quals
126Hanratty, Max (R)ArmsUp Motorsports01:28.6816Quals
1316Dayson, JamesArmsUp Motorsports01:28.8566Quals
149Hunter, Tyler (R)Swan Motorsports01:29.1336Quals
1512Lerch, Augie (R)JAY Motorsports01:29.5211Quals
1651Abel, Bill (R)Abel Motorsports01:30.2180Quals
1780Thompson, Parker (R)JDC MotorSports11:26.7388Quals
Complete Results PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapSecBestTmSecBestSpdSecBestLapTotLaps
12Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.1799--.------.----101.8851201:26.3275101.7101516
23Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.58280.40290.4029101.4101501:26.5953101.396815
322Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing01:26.75810.57820.1753101.2061401:26.7926101.165714
423Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing01:26.95430.77440.1962100.977401:27.0879100.822514
582Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey01:27.20801.02810.2537100.6831501:27.3824100.482715
633Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing01:27.34771.16780.1397100.5221001:27.4137100.446916
784Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:27.36961.18970.0219100.4971001:27.6662100.1571515
883Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey01:27.50471.32480.1351100.342701:27.5512100.2891515
981Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey01:27.50671.32680.0020100.3401501:27.7648100.0451015
105Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports01:27.62231.44240.1156100.207901:27.6839100.1371515
1119Sam Chastain (R)Noblesville INJDC MotorSports01:28.26822.08830.645999.4741501:28.373699.355315
126Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports01:28.68162.50170.413499.010801:28.892998.775315
1316James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports01:28.85662.67670.175098.8151101:28.976298.6831015
149Tyler Hunter (R)Denver COSwan Motorsports01:29.13362.95370.277098.5081301:29.195398.440714
1512Augie Lerch (R)Tucson AZJAY Motorsports01:29.52113.34120.387598.0821301:29.686697.901913
1651Bill Abel (R)Louisville KYAbel Motorsports01:30.21804.03810.696997.324501:30.354697.17739
1780Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports11:26.738810:00.55899:56.520812.7862No Time0.00002
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
13Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR01:27.0794--.------.----100.832619
282Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey01:27.12780.04840.0484100.7761218
383Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey01:27.13910.05970.0113100.763918
42Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR01:27.23990.16050.1008100.647716
580Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports01:27.48060.40120.2407100.3701318
623Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing01:27.48560.40620.0050100.3641217
722Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing01:27.49830.41890.0127100.3491616
85Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports01:27.58190.50250.0836100.2541218
933Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing01:27.62540.54600.0435100.2041417
1081Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey01:27.81800.73860.192699.9841318
1184Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:28.01980.94040.201899.755518
1219Sam Chastain (R)Noblesville INJDC MotorSports01:28.25391.17450.234199.4901517
136Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports01:28.44881.36940.194999.2711118
1416James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports01:28.62701.54760.178299.0711517
1512Augie Lerch (R)Tucson AZJAY Motorsports01:29.15092.07150.523998.489616
169Tyler Hunter (R)Denver COSwan Motorsports01:29.37812.29870.227298.239419
1751Bill Abel (R)Louisville KYAbel Motorsports01:29.97892.89950.600897.5831616
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
12Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.1732--.------.----101.8921016
222Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing01:26.27220.09900.0990101.7761417
33Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.36240.18920.0902101.6691016
423Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing01:26.79870.62550.4363101.1581617
583Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey01:26.81520.64200.0165101.139817
684Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:26.94780.77460.1326100.9851418
782Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey01:27.08310.90990.1353100.8281517
833Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing01:27.11990.94670.0368100.78567
980Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports01:27.26731.09410.1474100.6151016
105Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports01:27.31931.14610.0520100.5551617
1181Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey01:27.40321.23000.0839100.459615
1219Sam Chastain (R)Noblesville INJDC MotorSports01:27.71551.54230.3123100.101817
136Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports01:28.27622.10300.560799.4651718
1412Augie Lerch (R)Tucson AZJAY Motorsports01:28.57762.40440.301499.127813
1516James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports01:28.63982.46660.062299.0571118
169Tyler Hunter (R)Denver COSwan Motorsports01:28.73942.56620.099698.9461017
1751Bill Abel (R)Louisville KYAbel Motorsports01:31.07474.90152.335396.4091314
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
13Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.8321--.------.----101.1191830
222Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing01:26.88930.05720.0572101.0531932
32Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.90880.07670.0195101.0302630
483Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey01:27.63440.80230.7256100.1941630
582Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey01:27.69760.86550.0632100.1211733
623Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing01:27.69870.86660.0011100.1203031
781Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey01:27.77790.94580.0792100.0302233
880Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports01:27.79700.96490.0191100.0081532
984Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:27.91381.08170.116899.8753034
105Keyvan Andres SooriCologne GermanyArmsUp Motorsports01:28.16871.33660.254999.5861132
1133Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing01:28.33981.50770.171199.3931213
1219Sam Chastain (R)Noblesville INJDC MotorSports01:28.57651.74440.236799.1282330
136Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports01:28.59881.76670.022399.1032135
1416James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports01:28.83201.99990.233298.8431935
1512Augie Lerch (R)Tucson AZJAY Motorsports01:28.89232.06020.060398.7761027
169Tyler Hunter (R)Denver COSwan Motorsports01:29.66232.83020.770097.9272728
1751Bill Abel (R) Abel Motorsports01:31.13604.30391.473796.3442629
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
12Nico JaminRouen FranceCape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.5958--.------.----101.3951819
23Aaron TelitzRice Lake WICape Motorsports w/WTR01:26.61350.01770.0177101.3741819
322Jake EidsonMemphis TNPabst Racing01:27.13670.54090.5232100.7662020
484Nikita Lastochkin (R)Moscow RussiaTeam Pelfrey01:28.11421.51840.977599.6482121
583Garth Rickards (R)Mechanicsburg PATeam Pelfrey01:28.13181.53600.017699.6281921
681Ayla Agren (R)Oslo NorwayTeam Pelfrey01:28.30121.70540.169499.4371921
782Luke Gabin (R)Perth AustraliaTeam Pelfrey01:28.34251.74670.041399.3902021
833Anthony Martin (R)Kalgoorlie AustraliaJohn Cummiskey Racing01:28.39051.79470.048099.3361515
923Yufeng Luo (R)Beijing ChinaPabst Racing01:28.41151.81570.021099.3131720
1080Parker Thompson (R)Red Deer CanadaJDC MotorSports01:28.47241.87660.060999.2451820
116Max Hanratty (R)Hartland WIArmsUp Motorsports01:29.85153.25571.379197.7211214
1216James DaysonVancouver CanadaArmsUp Motorsports01:29.87613.28030.024697.6942021
1312Augie Lerch (R)Tucson AZJAY Motorsports01:29.91553.31970.039497.6521719
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF